Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liam Cunningham

Age: 62, born 2 June 1961

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Colette Cunningham


Lists

105 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
43 votes
On the Game Of Thrones you SIT or you DIE (25 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
36 votes
my favorite Game of thrones characters (33 items)
list by billie piper
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Liam Cunningham Videos

Kodaline - High Hopes

74 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Liam Cunningham (born on 2 June 1961 in Dublin, Ireland) is an Irish actor who has appeared in A Little Princess, First Knight, Jude and numerous other projects.
Tags: Actor (17), Irish (6), Game Of Thrones (4), Davos Seaworth (2), Ireland (2), Clash Of The Titans (1), Dog Soldiers (1), Born 1961 (1), Bearded (1), War Horse (1), Beard (1), Electrician (1), Merlin (1), Director (1), Producer (1), Male (1), Married (1), Dublin (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1689 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1333 Watched
Rating:
7
809 Watched
4. First Knight (1995)
Rating:
5.7
804 Watched
5. Hunger (2008)
Rating:
7.6
534 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3086 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1790 Watched
Rating:
7.5
869 Watched
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched
5. Camelot (2011)
Rating:
6.7
242 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
archer-mage posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

archer-mage voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Lena posted a image 5 years ago

archer-mage posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

archer-mage posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

archer-mage voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

onlycelebs added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Arkham: Tales Of The Dark Knight (NEW BATMAN SHOW) (10 person items)

"Liam Cunningham as Alfred Pennyworth "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Favorite characters in Game of thrones (14 person items)

"Davos Seaworth "


reallly voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

reallly posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan voted for 11 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell posted 10 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

shia. added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Characters Of Game Of Thrones (9 person items)

"Davos Seaworth 'Onion Knight' "The real war is between the living and the dead, and make no mistake, the dead are coming.""


Anautix added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
CD Smiles added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
My Ten Favorite Game of Thrones Characters (10 person items)

"Davos Seaworth "


reallly posted 4 images 7 years, 12 months ago