Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lance James Henriksen

Age: 84, born 5 May 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Pollack


Lists

169 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 27 comments
81 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Is an American actor and artist best known to film and television audiences for his roles in science fiction, action, and horror films such as the Alien film franchise, and on television shows such as Millennium.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Terminator (1984)
Rating:
7.4
5220 Watched
2. Aliens (1986)
Rating:
7.9
3208 Watched
3. Tarzan (1999)
Rating:
6.9
2969 Watched
4. Alien 3 (1992)
Rating:
6.3
2041 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1832 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched




Books




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: May 05, 1940 (Age: 83) "


onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
milica added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 person items)

"Willis, Falling"


Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
jim222001 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

jim222001 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
G.I. If It was An 80โ€™s Live Action Movie (25 movies items)

"Cobra Commander"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (268 person items)

"Color of Night The Visitor Stone Cold Hard Target"


violete voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Hard Target Alien vs. Predator Man's Best Friend Stone Cold"


EatMorePez added this to a list 8 years ago
Human or Machine? (68 person items)

" Bishop in Aliens (1986)"