Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Suth

Age: 55, born 21 December 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
141 votes
30 Facial Expressions Challenge (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
81 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 14 comments

Kiefer Sutherland Videos

Kiefer is a pirate

152 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland is a British-born Canadian actor, producer and director. He is best known for his portrayal of Jack Bauer on the Fox series 24 for which he won an Emmy Award, a Golden Globe Award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, and two Satellite Awards. He also starred as Martin Bohm in the Fox drama Touch, and will provide the English voice of Punished Snake in the upcoming Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain. Sutherland was born in London, England, the son of Donald Sutherland and Shirley Douglas, both of whom are successful Canadian actors. Of primarily Scottish descent, he also h ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Canadian (13), 24 (8), Born 1966 (8), Male (7), The Lost Boys (5), British (4), Straight (4), Jack Bauer (4), Director (4), White (4), Action (3), American (3), Producer (3), 1966 (2), Born In December (2), Born In 1966 (2), Young Guns (2), Freeway (2), Golden Globe Winner (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Phone Booth (2003)
Rating:
6.4
2660 Watched
2. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2286 Watched
3. A Few Good Men (1992)
Rating:
7
1547 Watched
4. The Lost Boys (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1493 Watched
5. Dark City (1998)
Rating:
7.5
1293 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4272 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
3 want to see
2. Fallen Angels (1993)
Rating:
8
3 want to see




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 days, 4 hours ago
My favorite celebrities (118 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1988 (12 person items)

" Kiefer Sutherland Starred in: Young Guns (1988, Christopher Cain) Bright Lights, Big City (1988, James Bridges) "


L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus SutherlandCanadian Actor, Producer, Director & Singerโ€ข Scottish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข German; "


Leo added this to a list 10 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Nightwing!"


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Eddie Brock"


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Sagittarius (270 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Likho added this to a list 3 years ago
Heather posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Heather posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

cudion added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years ago
Database (410 person items)
Heather voted for an image 4 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Star Studded Hoarders!!! (24 person items)

"Kiefer Sutherland has dozens of Gibson Guitars"


Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Leader Vladimir voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as The Caller in Phone Booth"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 movies items)

"Slit!"


Emmabell posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Designated Survivor (2016- ) Character: Tom Kirkman Previous TV Shows Starring Kiefer Sutherland 24: Live Another Day (2014, Limited Series) Character: Jack Bauer Touch (2012-2013) Character: Martin Bohm The Confession (2011) Character: The Confessor 24 (2001-2010) Character: Jack Bauer"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Celebs and their twins (17 person items)

"with his twin sister Rachel "


Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Drinks of the Stars (30 person items)

"Jade Mistress "


JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago