Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jenette Goldstein

Stats

Birth Name: Jenette Elise Goldstein

Age: 60, born 4 February 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aaron Noble


Lists

323 votes
Women With Weapons (448 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 47 comments
31 votes
United States Colonial Marines (Aliens) (13 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Survival in the Undead World (50 items)
list by BAMF
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Powerful Women in Movies (16 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jenette Goldstein is a true chameleon. She is so effective as an actress, it is nearly impossible to recognize her from role to role. Jenette spent most of her childhood in Los Angeles. Born to theater-loving parents, she attended fine arts-oriented schools, and was the young star of the drama classes. Her resume is testament to her range and versatility: Vampy killer Diamondback in Near Dark (1987), good cop Meagan Shapiro in Lethal Weapon 2 (1989), Patti Jean Lynch in The Presidio (1988), Alice the Maid in a one-scene role in Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998), et cetera. Went to the same High School as Angelina Jolie, Mi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Titanic (1997)
Rating:
7.1
8965 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5026 Watched
3. Aliens (1986)
Rating:
7.9
3106 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2520 Watched
5. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)
Rating:
6.7
1557 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1326 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1168 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1024 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 person items)

"as Private Vasquez in Aliens as Rosa in Fair Game"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1986 (20 person items)

" as Private Vasquez in Aliens"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1987 (30 person items)

" as Diamondback in Near Dark"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1991 (30 person items)

" as Janelle Voight in Terminator 2: Judgment Day"


sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
sh56 voted for 5 images 4 years ago