Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jacques Tati

Stats

Birth Name: Jacques Tatischeff

Born: 9 October 1907 Died: 5 November 1982

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Micheline Winter


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
42 votes
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Entertainment Weekly's 50 Greatest Directors (50 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Caricatures of Film Directors (16 items)
list by Rath
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
451 Watched
Rating:
8
268 Watched
3. Mon Oncle (1958)
Rating:
8
260 Watched
Rating:
7.5
229 Watched
Rating:
7
88 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
451 Watched
Rating:
8
268 Watched
3. Mon Oncle (1958)
Rating:
8
260 Watched
Rating:
7.5
229 Watched
Rating:
7
88 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
268 Watched
2. Mon Oncle (1958)
Rating:
8
260 Watched
Rating:
7.5
229 Watched
Rating:
7
88 Watched
Rating:
7.1
72 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8.5
13 Watched
4. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
5. Graffiti 60 (2004)
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 2 years ago

dlywod785 posted a comment 2 years, 11 months ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

- WreckMe - added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
jeffpsych added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 person items)

"Mon OnclePlaytimeMr. Hulot's Holiday"


Anakin added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Archidirectors (26 person items)