Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Guy Edward Pearce

Age: 56, born 5 October 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Australia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Carice van Houten


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 45 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
81 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
76 votes
Whatever You Do, DON'T SHAVE! (21 items)
list by listrookie
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Guy Pearce Videos

GUY PEARCE – STORM MUSIC VIDEO

80 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born in 1967 in Cambridgeshire, England, Guy Pearce and his family traveled to Australia initially for two years after his father, Stuart Pearce, was offered the position of Chief test pilot for the Australian Government. Guy was just 3-years-old. After deciding to stay in Australia and settling in the Victorian city of Geelong, Guy's father was killed 5 years later in an aircraft test flight, leaving his Mother to care for him and his older sister, Tracy. Guy likes to keep his private life very private. He lives in Melbourne, Australia, which is also where he married his childhood sweetheart, Kate Mestitz in March 1997. In O ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), Australian (14), Talented (10), British (7), Born 1967 (6), Male (6), White (4), Atheist (4), Vegetarian (4), Born In October (3), October 5 (3), Played Villians (2), Born In 1967 (2), Anglophile (2), Blue Eyes (2), Handsome (2), Pricilla (2), European (2), Cute (2), Dark Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Memento (2000)
Rating:
8
4554 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2422 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2019 Watched
4. Iron Man 3 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1925 Watched
5. The Hurt Locker (2008)
Rating:
7.3
1834 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 movies items)

"Cedric Diggory!"


James OK voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ed Exley - L.A. Confidential "I'm talking about the gas chamber, and you haven't even asked me what this is about. You've got a big "Guilty" sign around your neck." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Male) (25 person items)

" Leonard Shelby - Memento "We all lie to ourselves to be happy." "


yellowhair voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Memento (2000)2- Iron Man 3 (2013)3- The King's Speech (2010)4- Prometheus (2012)5- L.A. Confidential (1997)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Guy Edward PearceAustralian Actor, Musician, Singer & Songwriter• Scottish;• English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
milica added this to a list 5 years ago
Male Actors Piñata (362 person items)

" Ed Exley, L.A. Confidential"


archer-mage voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

violete voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 2014 (2004) (29 movies items)

"Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slave)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 2016 (2006) (28 movies items)

"Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Leonard in Memento"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2003) (10 movies items)

"Edwin Epps!"


Mass. Patriot voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
kathy voted for 13 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »