Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten

Age: 45, born 5 September 1976

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
250 votes
The Vanities Girls - 50's-style Pin-Up Photos (29 items)
list by bob loblaw
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 33 comments
170 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
127 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
107 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 49 comments

Carice van Houten Videos

Carice van Houten brult tegen wildlife crime

197 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Carice van Houten - Emily (official video)

165 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

46 votes
23 votes
21 votes
18 votes
14 votes

Description: Carice van Houten is a very popular actress in Holland. She has won five Golden Calves for Best Actress and in 2008 the public voted her Best Actress of All Time. Her amazing performance in the war epic Black Book, by Paul Verhoeven, catapulted her to international fame in 2006. She won her first Golden Calf in 2000 for her role in the TV film Suzy Q, by Martin Koolhoven. After making Black Book, in 2006, she showed her comic talent in the romantic comedy Alles is liefde, one of the most successful Dutch films ever. In 2008 she made Dorothy Mills, by AgnÃs Merlet, and Valkyrie, by Bryan Singer, with Tom Cruise, for whic ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Valkyrie (2008)
Rating:
6.6
1172 Watched
2. Repo Men (2010)
Rating:
6.2
585 Watched
Rating:
7.5
427 Watched
4. Black Death (2010)
Rating:
6.3
314 Watched
Rating:
6.2
180 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
2. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.8
3010 Watched
Rating:
6.9
963 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched




Update feed

124 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago
radigast voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 28 images [View All] 4 months ago

124 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

darakan72 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
balthier added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
psow voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

jemate added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
EFPaisley voted for an image 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1750 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 5 images 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Carice Anouk van HoutenDutch Actress & Singer• Dutch;• Scottish; "


RevelationEques posted 43 images [View All] 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Strong Female Characters (145 person items)

"MelisandreGame of Thrones "Death by fire is the purest death.""


lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

swedart added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
pretty woman (105 person items)
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »