Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva de la Caridad Méndez

Age: 49, born 5 March 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ryan Gosling


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 38 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 44 comments
245 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 52 comments

Eva Mendes Videos

eva mendes smoking

842 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Eva Mendes tells AFI her favorite movie

231 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

97 votes
94 votes
79 votes
77 votes
75 votes

Description: Eva Mendes [born: Eva de la Caridad Méndez on March 5, 1974 in Miami, Florida] is an actress, model and businesswoman. Mendes is a fiercely independent actress who refuses to be pressed into a conventional mode or typecast, Mendes was studying marketing in the late '90s when an agent stumbled across her photo while perusing one of Mendes's neighbor's portfolios. She soon appeared in an Aerosmith video and made her film debut in Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror. Mendes next appeared in a few made-for-T.V. productions and hammed it up with Will Ferrell and Chris Kattan in A Night at the Roxbury before being cast in a prom ... (more)
Tags: Actress (47), Overrated (22), American (21), Beautiful (21), Ugly (21), Hot (15), Brunette (12), Cuban (10), Born 1974 (10), Latina (9), Female (8), Pretty (8), Gorgeous (8), Hispanic (6), Latin (5), 1974 (5), Talentless (5), Cute (4), Long Hair (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hitch (2005)
Rating:
6.1
3208 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2612 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2161 Watched
4. Ghost Rider (2007)
Rating:
5.2
2177 Watched
5. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1883 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
4. The Osbournes (2002)
Rating:
5.2
702 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 5 days, 22 hours ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 1 week, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
So many crushes (221 beauty items)
exeter69 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Muttley voted for 86 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

tarekmostafa voted for 23 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

fitman voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

fitman voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

loucamel voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Jason posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jason posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jason posted 128 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 47 images [View All] 2 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 37 images [View All] 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

selsun voted for an image 3 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Nice!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Sultry1"


pstillove voted for an image 3 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 14 Next »