Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer

Age: 52, born 6 October 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alessandro Nivola


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
97 votes
Polaroid (32 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
95 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
79 votes
Lady in Black (55 items)
list by Reginleif
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 17 comments

Emily Mortimer Videos

Emily Mortimer interview about Shutter Island

137 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

29 votes
26 votes
21 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Born: Finsbury Park, London, England, UK. Father: Sir John Mortimer, barrister & writer Mother: Penelope Mortimer Married: Alessandro Nivola, actor (January 3 2003–present) Education: St Paul's Girls' School, West London; Lincoln College, Oxford University, Oxford, studying English Literature and Russian; and Moscow Arts Theater Drama School, Moscow, Russia. Children: son, Samuel John Nivola (born: September 23 2003) & daughter, May Rose Nivola (born: January 15 2010) An English actress who began performing on stage and has since appeared in several film and television roles including 'Scream 3', 'Ma ... (more)
Tags: Actress (40), British (9), Female (7), Brunette (7), Born 1971 (6), Cute (5), Pretty (3), Shutter Island (3), Oxford University (3), Straight (3), White (3), Sweet (3), European (3), December 1 (2), Actor (2), London England UK (2), Underrated (2), 03 (2), Born In December (2), 59 Kg (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shutter Island (2010)
Rating:
7.7
3914 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2810 Watched
3. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2988 Watched
4. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2259 Watched
5. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1696 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
5. The Newsroom (2012)
Rating:
7.9
205 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
7 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7
5 Watched




Update feed

tommymurphy voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

tommymurphy added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Favorite Person (80 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 movies items)

"Ginny Weasley!"


gridela voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

nardawg voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months ago

elister voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 6 months ago
XX (199 beauty items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2004 (Female) (25 person items)

" Lizzie - Dear Frankie "Frankie wasn't born deaf. It was a present from his daddy." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2007 (Female) (25 person items)

" Karin - Lars and the Real Girl "That is just not true! God! Every person in this town bends over backward to make Bianca feel at home. Why do you think she has so many places to go and so much to do? Huh? Huh? Because of you! Because - all these people - love you!" "


fuskator voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2010 (Female) (25 person items)

" Rachel 1 - Shutter Island "


bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 4 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 4 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 4 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 4 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 4 weeks ago
bobo93 voted for 10 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Emily Kathleen Anne Mortimer6 October 1971Mortimer has 2 children:• Samuel John Nivola (2003);• May Rose Nivola (2010);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Shutter Island (2010)2- Howl's Moving Castle (2004)3- Hugo (2011)4- Notting Hill (1999)5- Match Point (2005)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Killick voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
fuskator voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
rico650 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »