Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alessandro Antine Nivola

Age: 51, born 28 June 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emily Mortimer


Lists

196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
25 votes
Celebrity World Cup (29 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nivola made a strong first impression on audiences and critics alike in John Woo's thriller FaceOff in which he played Nicolas Cage's paranoid genius younger brother. In addition to Laurel Canyon, the American actor has made a prominent name for himself playing several other British roles, among them Kenneth Branagh's Love's Labour's Lost, Michael Winterbottom's I Want You, and Patricia Rozema's Mansfield Park. His other films include Best Laid Plans opposite Reese Witherspoon, Mike Figgis' Time Code, Pat O'Connor's Inventing the Abbotts, and a role opposite some marauding dinosaurs in Jurassic Park III. Nivola has a BA from Yal ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Male (4), Actor (3), White (2), Straight (2), Yale University (2), Born 1972 (2), Hot (1), Beautiful (1), Ivy League (1), Tv Actor (1), Born In 1972 (1), Yale (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3125 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1108 Watched
Rating:
6.6
526 Watched
5. The Eye (2008)
Rating:
5.3
589 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
7.5
78 Watched
Rating:
7.8
66 Watched
Rating:
6.3
58 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 6 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2019 (Male) (25 person items)

" Sensei - The Art of Self-Defense "Not only does it represent my black belt in karate but it also helps keep my pants up." "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alessandro Antine NivolaAmerican Actor & Producer• Italian;• Sardinian;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• Scottish; "


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 person items)

"Face/Off Love's Labour's Lost"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Alessandro has 2 children:• Samuel John Nivola (2003);• May Nivola (2010);"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Face/Off Jurassic Park III"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago