Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Allen Marvel

Age: 54, born 27 November 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bill Camp


Lists

32 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
LA-LA-Land (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
12 votes
Directed by Joel & Ethan Coen (101 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
My Favorite Performances of 2017 (Female) (25 items)
list by henrik4075
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Elizabeth Marvel was born on November 27, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Quemar después de leer (2008), Valor de ley (2010) and The District (2000). She has been married to Bill Camp since September 4, 2004. They have one child. Currently starring in Woody Allen's new play A Second Hand Memory at the Atlantic Theatre Company in New York. [November 2004] Has a son, Silas. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (1), Brunette (1), Born 1969 (1), Cougar (1), House Of Cards (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2222 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1687 Watched
3. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
859 Watched
Rating:
7.8
810 Watched
Rating:
6.2
696 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
580 Watched
Rating:
7.9
555 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see
2. With/In (2022)
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Elizabeth Allen Marvel27 November 1969Marvel has 1 child:• Silas Camp (2007);"


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2017 (Female) (25 person items)

" Jean Meyerowitz - The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- True Grit (2010)2- Burn After Reading (2008)3- The Bourne Legacy (2012)4- Lincoln (2012)5- Gifted (2017)"


Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Jack Johnson posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
LA-LA-Land (30 person items)

"Born in Los Angeles "


Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago