Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Don Sinclair Davis

Born: 4 August 1942 Died: 29 June 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruby Fleming


Lists

98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (440 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace 2008 (13 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
Twin Peaks... How they look now (15 items)
list by INEEDYUO
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Don S. Davis was born Don Sinclair Davis on August 4, 1942 in Aurora, Missouri. He was an actor, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997-2007), Cliffhanger (1993) and The Uninvited (2009). He was married to Ruby Fleming-Davis. He died on June 29, 2008 in Gibsons, British Columbia, Canada. Worked with Richard Dean Anderson before the "Stargate SG-1" (1997) series; he was Dana Elcar's body double on "MacGyver" (1985) and played roles as a cement truck driver and illegal hunter Wyatt Porter. Before his untimely death one month later, his final appearance was with Rick in Stargate: Continuum (2008) (V). A former capt ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3658 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2303 Watched
3. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2221 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1069 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2847 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
3. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1416 Watched
4. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched
Rating:
7.2
978 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 person items)