Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper

Age: 45, born 2 June 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gemma Chan


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
114 votes
Pose by Face :D (74 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 50 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Tags: Actor (25), British (6), Male (3), Cool (3), Handsome (3), Broadway (2), History Boys (2), Adorable (2), Born 1978 (2), Hot (2), Amazing (2), Beautiful (2), Beautiful Hair (1), Great Smile (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Makes The List (1), Successful (1), Cheeky (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2673 Watched
2. From Hell (2001)
Rating:
6.7
2067 Watched
3. Mamma Mia! (2008)
Rating:
6.1
1748 Watched
4. An Education (2009)
Rating:
7.1
1105 Watched
5. The Duchess (2008)
Rating:
6.7
832 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1262 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
7.8
237 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)2- Warcraft (2016)3- Mamma Mia! (2008)4- Dracula Untold (2014)5- Need for Speed (2014)"


L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dominic Edward CooperEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


angy91 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Kit voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Sam Loomis."


Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Dominic Cooper, 'Preacher' "


deigismon posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Preacher (2016- ) Character: Jesse Custer Previous TV Shows Starring Dominic Cooper Fleming (2014, Mini-Series) Character: Ian Fleming"


Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: Greenwich, London, England TV Show: Preacher (2016-2019) Character: Jesse Custer "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Rylvan voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Ian Colletti, Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, Graham McTavish, and Dominic Cooper, 'Preacher'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago