Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Mazar

Age: 59, born 13 August 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gabriele Corcos


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
101 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
Women Of Batman (22 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Debi Mazar [ born: Deborah Mazar on August 13, 1964 in Queens, New York ] is an actress, known for her work on Goodfellas (1990), Collateral (2004) and The Insider (1999). She has been married to Gabriele Corcos since March 16, 2002. They have two children. Her character, Denise Iannello from Civil Wars (1991) was saved from cancellation of that series by being added to L.A. Law (1986) the following season. She did Madonna's make-up for the 1988 Broadway production of "Speed-the-Plow", which inspired her to take acting lessons. She has worked with both of the main female stars of Cold Mountain (2003): Nicole Kidman i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
4. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1256 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
3725 Watched
Rating:
5.2
3731 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.5
907 Watched
5. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
964 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Deborah Mazar13 August 1964Mazar has 2 children:โ€ข Evelyn Maria Corcos (2002);โ€ข Giulia Isabel Mazar-Corcos (2006);"


ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

alpes95501 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Person (211 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

milica posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 6 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Who's the best Tzipporah ? (38 person items)
compcua posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »