Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
David Letterman
6.1 Rating
(84 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: David Michael Letterman

Age: 72, born 12 April 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Regina Lasko


Lists

201 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
103 votes
17 Crazy Celebrity Stalkers (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 9 years ago 12 comments
79 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
47 votes
Most annoying! (10 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

David Letterman Videos

Jim Carrey on Letterman 12/19/2005 Part 2

34 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jim Carrey on Letterman 12/19/2005 Part 1

33 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Michael Letterman (born April 12, 1947) is an American television host and comedian.[3] He hosts the late night television talk show Late Show with David Letterman, broadcast on CBS. Letterman has been a fixture on late night television since the 1982 debut of Late Night with David Letterman on NBC. In 1996, David Letterman was ranked #45 on TV Guide's 50 Greatest TV Stars of All Time.[4] In 2013, Letterman surpassed friend and mentor Johnny Carson as the longest-serving late-night talk show host in TV history, at 31 years.[5] On April 3, 2014, Letterman announced he will retire sometime in 2015[6][7] around the conclusion ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2323 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1238 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1143 Watched
Rating:
7.5
717 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1305 Watched
Rating:
6.3
841 Watched
Rating:
6.2
658 Watched
4. I'm Still Here (2010)
Rating:
5.9
207 Watched
Rating:
6
248 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Denise added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What Happened? (54 person items)

"Jan 8 NBC offers "Tonight Show" to David Letterman"


Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
tkd27 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Rex Gervase added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago