Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chelah Phoebe Horsdal

Age: 51, born 19 June 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

53 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Canadienses (165 items)
list by Peco
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Chelah grew up in the Vancouver community of Kitsilano. At eighteen, by way of modeling, she appeared in a couple of locally shot shows and commercials before packing her bags and moving to the beaches of the Caribbean. Returning to acting in 2002, Chelah has since appeared in over 70 commercials, numerous features, TV series & short films. Despite a busy work schedule, Chelah continues to study her craft whenever possible with Larry Moss (I), Ivana Chubbuck and Benjamin Ratner.
Tags: Canadian (2), Actress (1), Redhead (1), Freckles (1), Stargate SG-1 (1), Ginger (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.2
989 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4923 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1764 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1663 Watched
Rating:
7
1553 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1296 Watched




Update feed

xayarath posted 20 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Canadienses (165 person items)
coffee-boy posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

usafsg voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

byskylar voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 person items)
MUZE voted for 3 images 7 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 13 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy posted 13 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago