Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.

Age: 55, born 24 February 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Candice Neil


Lists

141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years ago 35 comments
124 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
102 votes
Stars who started in horror movies. (43 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 17 comments
97 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Billy Zane Videos

Billy Zane Interview

56 Views

Added 6 years ago


BloodRayne Interview with Billy Zane

55 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

William George "Billy" Zane, Jr. (born February 24, 1966) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for playing Hughie in Dead Calm (1989), Kit Walker / The Phantom in The Phantom (1996), Caledon Hockley in Titanic (1997), and Mr. E in CQ (2001), and for his television role John Wheeler in Twin Peaks.
Tags: American (6), Actor (4), Straight (4), Born 1966 (3), Handsome (3), Male (3), Hot (2), White (2), Pisces (2), Greek (2), Eyebrows (2), Not Gay (1), Twin Peaks (1), Direcor (1), Colonel Sanders (1), Charming (1), Born In 1966 (1), Nice Eyes (1), February (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Titanic (1997)
Rating:
7.1
8995 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7126 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4771 Watched
4. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3015 Watched
5. Tombstone (1993)
Rating:
7.5
772 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2065 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1407 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
900 Watched
5. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
952 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Big Kiss (2004)
0 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1998 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best Villain! Winner: Billy Zane, Titanic! Nominees: Nicolas Cage and John Travolta - Face/Off John Malkovich - Con Air Gary Oldman - Air Force One Al Pacino - The Devil's Advocate"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Cal in "Titanic.""


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Oliver voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sahe voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

nikitanikita posted 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years ago
khahnie posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

khahnie posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: CrittersYear: 1986"


khahnie posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

khahnie posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

khahnie posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

khahnie posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
rose77 voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

khahnie posted 57 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago