Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin George Bratt

Age: 58, born 16 December 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Talisa Soto


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
116 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Latino Beauty (24 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The middle of five children, Bratt hails from a close-knit family. His mother, a Peruvian Indian from Lima, moved to the U.S. at age 14. He grew up in San Francisco. Attended Lowell High School in San Francisco, California. His mother is a native American activist. She took her five children along when she was part of the Alcatraz prison takeover in 1970. Younger brother of Peter Bratt. Benjamin studied at the University of California at Santa Barbara and at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco. Is a member of Lambda Chi Alpha fraternity. Was nicknamed "Scarecrow" by high school classmates ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
3362 Watched
2. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.7
1687 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1442 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1600 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1530 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched




Music

1. Remember Me (2017)
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Benjamin Bratt & Talisa Soto ♥ Together since September 2001, married since April 2002.  "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Benjamin BrattAmerican Actor, Producer & Activist• German;• English;• Sudeten German;• Indigenous Peruvian Quechua; "


nverland voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Ernesto de la Cruz in "Coco.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Benjamin has 2 children:• Sophia Rosalinda Bratt (2002);• Mateo Bravery Bratt (2005);"


sleepyhead added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Ernesto de la Cruz (Coco)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)

"Benjamin Bratt and Peter Bratt "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Catwoman Demolition Man"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Guy Gagne (Turbo)"


Darthmasco added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (130 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago