Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miriam Soto

Age: 57, born 27 March 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Benjamin Bratt


Lists

148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
104 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
97 votes
Love Bites (92 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Talisa Soto Videos

Spy Hard - Talisa Soto - KO

418 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

31 votes
28 votes
22 votes
21 votes
17 votes

Description: She got her first modeling job at age 15. She currently lives in Los Angeles "in a lovely house up in the hills with no pool but lots of balconies and great views". Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world. [1990] Engaged to Benjamin Bratt (April 2002), whom she met while filming Piñero (2001) in 2001. Talisa and Benjamin Bratt had a baby girl on December 6, 2002, in New York City. Her name is Sophia Rosalinda Bratt and she weighed in at 7 lbs. Turned down an offer to pose for "Playboy" in conjunction with her turn as a James Bond girl in Licence to Kill (1 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), American (6), Model (3), Latina (3), Bond Girl (3), Female (2), Vampirella (2), Bond Villian (2), Beautiful (2), Exotic (2), Born 1967 (2), Born In 1967 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Puerto Rican (1), Born March 27 1967 (1), Mylf (1), Aries (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mortal Kombat (1995)
Rating:
5.3
1525 Watched
Rating:
6.6
856 Watched
3. Licence to Kill (1989)
Rating:
6.5
680 Watched
Rating:
3.9
573 Watched
5. Spy Hard (1996)
Rating:
5
516 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
Rating:
6.5
98 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months ago
gwadran voted for 5 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

minervaa voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 17 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

minervaa voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

minervaa posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 8 months, 1 week ago

"Nice!!"


pstillove voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

greenarrow voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mancho voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

greenarrow posted 29 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

greenarrow posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

iflicela added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Miriam Talisa Soto27 March 1967Soto has 2 children:• Sophia Rosalinda Bratt (2002);• Mateo Bravery Bratt (2005);"


wittgenstein voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kitt voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

nand voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

rico650 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

김수현 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »