Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Mair Heald

Age: 79, born 25 August 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robin Herskowitz


Lists

24 votes
Always Play the Hated (8 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Directed by Barbet Schroeder (40 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Besides being a very diverse character actor, Anthony Heald has also lent his voice to audio books as well. He did readings of most of the Star Wars Expanded Universe and New Jedi Order audio books. By narrating a majority of the expanded universes books he has essentially become the voice of Star Wars. His unique way of delivering the stories and characters of the books have added life to the books in an amazing way.
Tags: American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1944 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
6109 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4918 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2299 Watched
4. 8MM (1999)
Rating:
6.2
1042 Watched
5. A Time to Kill (1996)
Rating:
6.9
806 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
932 Watched
4. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
849 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Barbet Schroeder (40 person items)

"Kiss of Death"