Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lau Fok Wing (劉福榮)

Age: 61, born 27 September 1961

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 10 months ago
29 votes
I Melt...(Asian Actors) (27 items)
list by 리나
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Marlon Brando Was Mentioned In... (15 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Andy Lau Videos


View all Andy Lau videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Chinese (6), Asian (3), Actor (3), Singer (2), Born 1961 (2), 1980s (1), 1990s (1), Ballad (1), 2000s (1), Male (1), 2010s (1), Lead Actor (1), C-pop (1), Born In 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1412 Watched
Rating:
7.9
645 Watched
Rating:
7.2
459 Watched
Rating:
7.4
261 Watched
Rating:
5.3
238 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1 want to see




Music

0 want this




Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
In Praise of Teresa Teng (17 person items)

" "Teresa Teng has been very legendary all her life. She is my idol. When she appeared in Cantonese songs, I felt that our distance was shortened a lot... When she sang "Walking the Road of Life", it felt like my idol was singing it exclusively for me!""


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
In Praise of Marlon Brando (32 person items)

" When playing down Anthony Wong's praise of his own acting ability, he brings up Brando as the yardstick of acting: “The next time you tell him to praise me, why don't you tell him to praise my good looks? In my eyes, (Anthony Wong) Chau Sang is a rare artist and a worthy friend. His acting skills are comparable to Marlon Brando.""


shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
In Praise of Jin Yong (16 person items)

" “Teacher Jin Yong is an outstandingly talented person in the world of wuxia novels. It was fate that gave me the opportunity to play his character Yang Guo. When I first established Teamwork Motion Pictures and produced the film Saviour of the Soul 九一神雕俠侶, it was Teacher Jin Yong who allowed me to use that film title. I have always been concerned about his health. His passing is definitely a huge loss to the wuxia world. I miss him! I wish his path to the heavens is smooth, and m"


shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Marlon Brando Was Mentioned In... (15 person items)

"An eponymous song was dedicated towards him: "


shotswerefired added this to a list 5 years ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 5 years ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years ago

kathy voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago