Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

Age: 61, born 13 June 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Lansbury


Lists

150 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years ago 20 comments
107 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
46 votes
New York, New York! (89 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
45 votes
Beautiful actresses (53 items)
list by ThePackMan
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Ally Sheedy Videos

Ally Sheedy

103 Views

Added 11 years ago


Rally for Homeless LGBT Youth, Oct 24th 2011

84 Views

Added 11 years ago


Ally Sheedy anti-drug PSA

38 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Ally Sheedy was born Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy on June 13, 1962, in New York, New York to her ad exec father and literary agent mother, twelve-year-old Sheedy published a children's book, "She Was Nice to Mice", that earned her notice in New York City's publishing world. Aside from getting offers to pen reviews and articles for "The New York Times," "The Village Voice "and "Ms. Magazine," the pint-size scribe was spotted by an agent on a TV appearance to promote her book, thereby landing representation and her first experiences with showbiz: casting calls for commercials. Aside from comme ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4630 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3187 Watched
Rating:
6.2
877 Watched
Rating:
6.9
671 Watched
Rating:
6.4
673 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2543 Watched
2. Oz
Rating:
7.9
674 Watched
Rating:
7.4
726 Watched
4. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.5
508 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Books




Update feed

Andyb2 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

rubberlegs3 voted for 5 images 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 30 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy13 January 1962Sheedy has 1 child:• Rebecca Elizabeth Lansbury (1994);"


flover posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

loverofred voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

loverofred voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Alexandra Elizabeth SheedyAmerican Former Actress & Author• Irish;• German;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


JR1220 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
_____ voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

torduli voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Blutarski posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Aladdin (1980's) (11 movies items)

"Jasmine!"


fantazjusz voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted a comment on this image 5 years, 11 months ago

"Oxford Blues"


chloe51 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 11 months ago

"any clue what this was from? herself ...or a role ?"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Dave voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »