Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgård

Age: 46, born 25 August 1976

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
140 votes
I Want... (14 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 34 comments

Alexander Skarsgård Videos

Alexander Skarsgard Is Cool With Being Naked

178 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


True Blood: Alexander Skarsgard PSA (HBO)

172 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

24 votes
17 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Alexander Skarsgard is quickly becoming one of the most sought-after actors in Hollywood. He began his acting career at the age of eight and worked steadily in films and on Swedish television. Skarsgard went on to study theater at the Leeds Metropolitan University in the U.K. and at Marymount Manhattan College in New York. He returned to Sweden and appeared in a number of productions that made him a star in his native country. A visit to Los Angeles landed him a part in the hit comedy Zoolander (2001), where he starred alongside Ben Stiller and Will Ferrell. Skarsgard returned home to Sweden to continue honing his acting skil ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Swedish (18), Hot (9), True Blood (8), Male (7), Blonde (7), Born 1976 (7), Tall (7), Vampire (6), Handsome (6), Pretty (4), Gorgeous (4), Attractive (4), Born In 1976 (4), European (3), Nice (3), I Would Do Him (3), White (2), Beautiful (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3029 Watched
2. Melancholia (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1173 Watched
3. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
761 Watched
4. The Giver (2014)
Rating:
6.4
361 Watched
Rating:
5.7
317 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1931 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
3. Generation Kill (2008)
Rating:
8.3
191 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched




Movies directed by

1. To Kill a Child (2003)
Rating:
6.9
10 want to see




Movies written by

1. To Kill a Child (2003)
Rating:
6.9
10 want to see




Update feed

Gulielmus voted for an image 2 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 6 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (24 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Alea posted 8 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

tippyparis voted for an image 10 months ago

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
You need my love on replay (202 person items)
angy91 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

JodieBoner added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My favourite 'True Blood' characters (9 person items)

" Eric Northman "


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kit voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
Elle voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

cutelioncub added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: Stockholm, Sweden TV Show: Big Little Lies (2017-2019) Character: Perry Wright "


beccajoe posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

beccajoe posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

cutelioncub voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

fanlady voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: Northern Europe (116 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

InnaI voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Justinvdk voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"ALEXANDER SKARSGÅRD Kathy. Total Score: 8 points(+). "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »