Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tuva Moa Matilda Karolina Novotny Hedström

Age: 42, born 21 December 1979

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: Denmark


Lists

42 votes
The League of The World of Women (DEC POLL) (86 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 158 comments
23 votes
Should have known her earlier (189 items)
list by clovia
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (254 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Melting Pot (2270 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year ago

Photos

10 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tuva Moa Matilda Karolina Novotny Hedström (born 21 December 1979), simply known as Tuva Novotny, is a Swedish actress and singer. She was born in Stockholm but grew up in Åmot, Brunskog outside Arvika. She is the daughter of Czech film director David Jan Novotný and artist Barbro Hedström. ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (4), Actress (3), Female (1), Beauty (1), Czech (1), Brunette (1), Born 1979 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eat Pray Love (2010)
Rating:
5.8
793 Watched
2. Annihilation (2018)
Rating:
6.8
463 Watched
3. Possession (2009)
Rating:
5.5
112 Watched
4. Jalla! Jalla! (2000)
Rating:
6.2
79 Watched
5. Stoned (2005)
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched




TV directed by

1. Lilyhammer (2012)
Rating:
7.3
61 Watched
2. Dag (2010)
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dag (2010)
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched
2. Nobel (2016)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Tuva Moa Matilda Karolina Novotny HedströmSwedish Actress, Director & Singer• Czech;• Swedish; "


hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

clovia added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
oriolu voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

TheKnight12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
The League of The World of Women (DEC POLL) (86 person items)

" Total: 1 Points reallly (1) "


Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

reallly posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (254 person items)
reallly posted 6 images [View All] 6 years ago