Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Vito Gallo, Jr.

Age: 61, born 11 April 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years ago 21 comments
69 votes
W/D/A (Writer/Director/Actor) (39 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
57 votes
PHOTOS | Michel Comte (21 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Vincent Gallo Videos

Johnny 316 - Vincent Gallo - 90s Trailer

50 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: [Link removed - login to see] Vincent Gallo (born 11 April 1961) is an American film director, writer, model, actor and musician. Though he has had minor roles in mainstream films such as Goodfellas, Arizona Dream, The Funeral and Palookaville, he is most associated with independent movies, including Buffalo '66, which he wrote, directed, scored and starred in and The Brown Bunny, which he also wrote, directed, produced, starred in and photographed. In the late 1970s and early 1980s, Gallo was a painter in the New York City art scene showing with famed art dealer Annina Nosei, performed in a rap duo and was part of the first ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Director (2), Indie (2), Aries (2), Painter (1), Buffalo 66 (1), Buffalo '66 (1), Basquiat (1), Italian-American (1), Big Eyes (1), Talentless (1), Chin (1), Born 1962 (1), Italian American (1), Eccentric (1), Lol (1), Lo-fi (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. GoodFellas (1990)
Rating:
8.3
3638 Watched
2. Buffalo '66 (1998)
Rating:
7.6
521 Watched
Rating:
7.4
434 Watched
Rating:
6.6
302 Watched
5. Basquiat (1996)
Rating:
6.6
264 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Buffalo '66 (1998)
Rating:
7.6
521 Watched
2. The Brown Bunny (2003)
Rating:
5.6
181 Watched
Rating:
2.5
10 want to see
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Buffalo '66 (1998)
Rating:
7.6
521 Watched
2. The Brown Bunny (2003)
Rating:
5.6
181 Watched
Rating:
2.5
10 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dirt (2007)
Rating:
6
149 Watched
Rating:
9
11 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
1.5
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. When
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

mrblond voted for an image 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago