Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks

Born: 16 June 1971 Died: 13 September 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Partner: Keisha Morris


Lists

203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 23 comments
99 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 21 comments

Tupac Shakur Videos

2Pac - Hit 'Em Up (Dirty) (Official Video) HD

61 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


2Pac - I Get Around

57 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Tupac Amaru Shakur (June 16, 1971 โ€“ September 13, 1996), known by his stage names 2Pac (or simply Pac) and Makaveli, was an American rapper and actor. Shakur has sold over 75 million albums worldwide as of 2007, making him one of the best-selling music artists in the world. Rolling Stone Magazine named him the 86th Greatest Artist of All Time. In addition to his career as a rap artist, he was also an actor. The themes of most of Tupac's songs are the violence and hardship in inner cities, racism, other social problems, and conflicts with other rappers during the East Coast โ€“ West Coast hip hop rivalry. Shakur began his ca ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
37 own
Rating:
8.1
23 own
3. 2pacalypse Now (1998)
Rating:
7.4
10 own
Rating:
7.9
16 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. In Living Color (1990)
Rating:
6.8
237 Watched
Rating:
6
127 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Big Short (2015)
Rating:
7.1
579 Watched
Rating:
4.6
187 Watched
3. Juice (1992)
Rating:
6.9
143 Watched
4. Gridlock'd (1997)
Rating:
6.6
103 Watched
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched




Books




Update feed

Dagobert added this to a list 1 month ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (104 person items)

"25 years (9 221 days) Homicide"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1232 person items)
A.M.A voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 5 images 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels posted 11 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels posted a video 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels posted a video 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels posted a video 10 months, 3 weeks ago
williamm83 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year ago
felixsteele7 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" LESANE CROOKS // TUPAC SHAKUR16/06/1971 - 13/09/1996 (age 25 R.I.P.)New York, NY // Baltimore, MD // Marin City, CAAlbums: 4 (+ 6 posthumous, 1 with Thug Life, 1 with Outlawz)Essential Album: Strictly 4 MyEssential Song: My Block"


unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Trell posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Favourite Bands and Musicians: 1990's (189 person items)

"ย "


buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
ghostof added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 music items)

"I get Around "


Georgini posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
Georgini posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Khiarahana posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Henry Cruel added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The Best of the 1990s (63 person items)
Henry Cruel added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The Best of the 1990s (63 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)
Rex Gervase added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 person items)
vraifriandise voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

vraifriandise added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Rappers (19 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
vraifriandise added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Rare Celebrity Photos (7 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"June 16,1971 - September 13,1996 "


Khiarahana posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »