Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Age: 62, born 20 May 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Musky


Lists

113 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
My Favorite Dads (50 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Met Gala 2015 (170 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Favourite characters in TVshows/movies (35 items)
list by GM18
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 11 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The grandson of movie mogul Samuel Goldwyn, actor Tony Goldwyn favored his grandmother's side of the family (she was film actress Frances Howard) by pursuing an acting rather than an executive career. Goldwyn's first major film was 1987's Gaby: A True Story, in which he was eighth-billed. His breakthrough feature was 1990's Ghost, in which he played Carl, the "lying snake" who sets up the murder of his best friend (Patrick Swayze) and then callously moves in on the dead man's grieving girlfriend (Demi Moore). A master at playing charming-but-shallow yuppies, Goldwyn went on to appear in films ranging from The Pelican B ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Ghost (2), Born 1960 (2), Hot (1), Writer (1), Scandal (1), Singer (1), Beautiful (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Nepotism (1), Political Activist (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3442 Watched
2. Ghost (1990)
Rating:
6.6
2873 Watched
3. Tarzan (1999)
Rating:
6.9
2926 Watched
4. The 6th Day (1994)
Rating:
5.4
1051 Watched
5. Divergent (2014)
Rating:
6.2
886 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2984 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
677 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2984 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2458 Watched
3. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
677 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
504 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Kiss (2006)
Rating:
5.8
435 Watched
Rating:
5.9
325 Watched
3. Conviction (2010)
Rating:
7.2
193 Watched
Rating:
6.3
106 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1990 (12 person items)

" Tony Goldwyn Starred in: Ghost (1990, Jerry Zucker) "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (228 person items)

"Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives The 6th Day"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Anthony Howard GoldwynAmerican Actor, Singer, Producer, Director Political Activist• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Irish;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Scottish;• German; "


jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Tony has 2 children:• Anna Musky-Goldwyn (?);• Tess Frances Goldwyn (?);"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Carl Bruner in "Ghost.""


kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Shiya posted 21 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago