Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Loren Lenk

Age: 44, born 16 June 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
Favorite Nip/Tuck Patients (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Thomas (Tom) Loren Lenk was born in Westlake Village, California, USA on June 16th, 1976. Tom attended Moorepark College until his junior year, then transferred into UCLA's theater program. It wasn't long before others began to notice Tom's talent, and in 1997 Tom won the Carol Burnett award and Scholarship. Tom graduated with a Bachelor of Arts from UCLA. Since graduating, Tom has had a wide variety of acting jobs, be they in film, on television, or on stage. Most notably, Tom toured with the European Cast of Grease playing the role of Doody. Acting and singing are not Tom's only talents, he is also a playwright, having writ ... (more)
Tags: Buffy (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Buffyverse (1), Blond (1), Born In 1976 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4217 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3020 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2843 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1670 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1327 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4190 Watched
2. The Number 23 (2007)
Rating:
6
2065 Watched
3. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1634 Watched
Rating:
7
1507 Watched
5. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.4
1329 Watched