Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tara Lyn Charendoff

Age: 49, born 12 February 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Craig Strong


Lists

280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
67 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Women of Final Fantasy (14 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Tara Strong Videos



Photos

13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Tara Strong has been a strong presence in the American voice acting scene since she was a teenager, credited in shows from The Care Bears to Fairly OddParents (Timmy Turner). Among her many roles, she has played Rikku in Final Fantasy X and X-2, Bubbles in The Powerpuff Girls, Batgirl in Batman: The Animated Series, and Raven in Teen Titans, and the list just goes on. This Canadian actress is one of the most famous people you wouldn't recognize if she was right next to you.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3693 Watched
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1893 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5680 Watched
2. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4199 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2622 Watched
4. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.2
1761 Watched
5. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1702 Watched




Update feed

moviebuff voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Spirited Away (2001)2- Ted (2012)3- Ice Age (2002)4- Princess Mononoke (1997)5- Monsters University (2013)"


charlieb100 voted for an image 5 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 2 images 6 months ago

radigast voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

looksharp voted for 12 images [View All] 11 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 33 images [View All] 11 months ago

texan voted for 5 images 12 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mychaloh voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

texan voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

kamikid17 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Duckman posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Duckman posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Campagnola voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

whirlwindofsun posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Chris Davies posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Duckman voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »