Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Suzanne Ridgeway

Stats

Birth Name: Ione D. Ahrens

Born: 27 January 1918 Died: 6 May 1996

Country of origin: United States


Lists

16 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Suzanne Ridgeway was born on January 27, 1918 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Ione D. Ahrens. She was an actress, known for From Hell It Came (1957), The Purple Gang (1959) and Citizen Kane (1941). She died on May 6, 1996 in Burbank, California.
Tags: Actress (1), Died 1996 (1), Born 1918 (1), Tv Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2116 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2000 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1788 Watched
Rating:
8
820 Watched
Rating:
8.2
807 Watched




TV

Rating:
4
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen