Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Ernest Bernard Zaillian

Age: 67, born 30 January 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
5 votes
My Favourite Screen Writers (8 items)
list by shelle1even
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Oscars 1994 Winners (My Version) (23 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
MTV Movie Awards 1994 Winners (My Version) (14 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Zaillian was born in Fresno , California, the son of Jim Zaillian, a radio news reporter.He attended Sonoma State University , graduated from San Francisco State University and lives in Los Angeles.He is of Armenian descent.
Tags: Screenwriter (2), Male (1), American (1), Filmmaker (1), Director (1), Born 1953 (1), Deceiver (1), Red Dragon (1), Red (1), Caucasus (1), Caucasian (1), Idumea (1), Edomite (1), Edom (1), Armenian (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
4817 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3702 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3274 Watched
4. Hannibal (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2888 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1733 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.9
194 Watched
Rating:
6.9
182 Watched
3. A Civil Action (1999)
Rating:
5.9
206 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Night Of (2016)
Rating:
8.1
94 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.6
6 Watched




TV written by

1. The Night Of (2016)
Rating:
8.1
94 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1994 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best New Filmmaker! Winner: Steven Zaillian, Searching for Bobby Fischer!"