Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by darthjoker12 on 30 Nov 2015 07:42
140 Views No comments
3
vote

Oscars 1994 Winners (My Version)

Sort by: Showing 23 items
Decade: Rating: List Type:
Best Picture!

Winner: Schindler's List!

Nominees:
The Fugitive
In the Name of the Father
The Piano
The Remains of the Day
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 1532 Average listal rating (1532 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Best Director!

Winner: Steven Spielberg, Schindler's List!

Nominees:
Jim Sheridan - In the Name of the Father
Jane Campion - The Piano
James Ivory - The Remains of the Day
Robert Altman - Short Cuts
Rate:
People who added this item 1386 Average listal rating (1386 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actor!

Winner: Liam Neeson, Schindler's List!

Nominees:
Daniel Day-Lewis - In the Name of the Father
Michael Douglas - Falling Down
Anthony Hopkins - The Remains of the Day
Bill Murray - Groundhog Day
Rate:
People who added this item 307 Average listal rating (307 ratings) 6.8 IMDB Rating 0
Best Actress!

Winner: Holly Hunter, The Piano!

Nominees:
Angela Bassett - What's Love Got to Do with It
Michelle Pfeiffer - The Age of Innocence
Emma Thompson - The Remains of the Day
Debra Winger - Shadowlands
Rate:
People who added this item 1076 Average listal rating (1076 ratings) 8.1 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actor!

Winner: Ralph Fiennes, Schindler's List!

Nominees:
Leonardo DiCaprio - What's Eating Gilbert Grape
Ben Kingsley - Schindler's List
John Malkovich - In the Line of Fire
Pete Postlethwaite - In the Name of the Father
Rate:
People who added this item 1366 Average listal rating (1366 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
Best Supporting Actress!

Winner: Winona Ryder, The Age of Innocence!

Nominees:
Holly Hunter - The Firm
Anna Paquin - The Piano
Andie MacDowell - Groundhog Day
Emma Thompson - In the Name of the Father
Rate:
People who added this item 52 Average listal rating (52 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Screenplay!

Winner: Jane Campion, The Piano!

Nominees:
Gary Ross - Dave
Danny Rubin and Harold Ramis - Groundhog Day
Jeff Maguire - In the Line of Fire
Nora Ephron, David S. Ward and Jeff Arch - Sleepless in Seattle
Rate:
People who added this item 13 Average listal rating (13 ratings) 6.3 IMDB Rating 0
Best Adapted Screenplay!

Winner: Steven Zaillian, Schindler's List!

Nominees:
Martin Scorsese and Jay Cocks - The Age of Innocence
David Twohy and Jeb Stuart - The Fugitive
Jim Sheridan and Terry George - In the Name of the Father
Ruth Prawer Jhabvala - The Remains of the Day
Rate:
People who added this item 99 Average listal rating (47 ratings) 6.8 IMDB Rating 7.2
Belle Epoque (1992)
Best Foreign Language Film!

Winner: Belle Epoque!

Nominees:
Farewell My Concubine
Hedd Wyn
The Scent of Green Papaya
The Wedding Banquet
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best Documentary Feature!

Winner: I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School!

Nominees:
The Broadcast Tapes of Dr. Peter
Children of Fate
For Better or for Worse
The War Room
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 1 Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 6.8
Best Documentary Short!

Winner: Defending Our Lives!

Nominees:
Blood Ties: The Life and Work of Sally Mann
Chicks in White Satin
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 16 Average listal rating (12 ratings) 6.8 IMDB Rating 7.8
Black Rider (1993)
Best Live Action Short!

Winner: Schwarzfahrer!

Nominees:
Down on the Waterfront
The Dutch Master
Partners
The Screw
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 825 Average listal rating (513 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 8.4
Best Animated Short!

Winner: Wallace & Gromit in The Wrong Trousers!

Nominees:
Blindscape
The Mighty River
Small Talk
The Village
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 69 Average listal rating (28 ratings) 9 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Score!

Winner: Schindler's List!

Nominees:
The Age of Innocence
The Firm
The Fugitive
The Remains of the Day
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
People who added this item 386 Average listal rating (386 ratings) 6.9 IMDB Rating 0
Best Original Song!

Winner: Bruce Springsteen - Streets of Philadelphia, Philadelphia!

Nominees:
Carole Bayer Sager, James Ingram and Clif Magness - The Day I Fall in Love, Beethoven's 2nd
Neil Young - Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Marc Shaiman - A Wink and a Smile, Sleepless in Seattle
Rate:
People who added this item 7895 Average listal rating (5098 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 8.1
Best Sound Effects!

Winner: Jurassic Park!

Nominees:
The Fugitive
Cliffhanger
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 42 Average listal rating (23 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Jurassic Park (1993)
Best Sound!

Winner: Jurassic Park!

Nominees:
Cliffhanger
The Fugitive
Geronimo: An American Legend
Schindler's List
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
People who added this item 22 Average listal rating (10 ratings) 8.1 IMDB Rating 0
Schindler's List - Thomas Keneally
Best Art Direction!

Winner: Schindler's List!

Nominees:
Addams Family Values
The Age of Innocence
Orlando
The Remains of the Day
Rate:
Owned Wanted Read Custom
Best Cinematography!

Winner: Schindler's List!

Nominees:
Farewell My Concubine
The Fugitive
The Piano
Searching for Bobby Fischer
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom
People who added this item 4584 Average listal rating (3118 ratings) 6.5 IMDB Rating 6.9
Best Makeup!

Winner: Mrs. Doubtfire!

Nominees:
Philadelphia
Schindler's List
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
Best Costume Design!

Winner: The Age of Innocence!

Nominees:
Orlando
The Piano
The Remains of the Day
Schindler's List
Rate:
Watched Wanted Custom
People who added this item 4 Average listal rating (3 ratings) 7.7 IMDB Rating 0
Schindler's List - Thomas Keneally
Best Film Editing!

Winner: Schindler's List!

Nominees:
The Fugitive
In the Line of Fire
In the Name of the Father
The Piano
Rate:
Owned Wanted Read Custom
People who added this item 369 Average listal rating (181 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Jurassic Park (1993)
Best Visual Effects!

Winner: Jurassic Park!

Nominees:
Cliffhanger
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Rate:
Owned Wanted Custom

Added to

6 votes
Oscars Winners (My Version) (92 lists)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment



Related lists

Oscars Winners (My Version)
92 item list by darthjoker12
6 votes 1 comment
Oscars 1978 Winners (My Version)
23 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 2013 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
3 votes
Oscars 2010 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 2011 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
1 votes
Oscars 1956 Winners (My Version)
26 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 1983 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 2004 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
2 votes
Oscars 1977 Winners (My Version)
21 item list by darthjoker12
3 votes
Oscars 2000 Winners (My Version)
24 item list by darthjoker12
1 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for



More lists from darthjoker12