Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan

Age: 58, born 14 October 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
screen test (59 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Celebrities' favourite books (70 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
8 votes
Percy Jackson:The Lightning Thief Main Cast (22 items)
list by โ™” Katrina_96โ™”
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Steve Coogan Videos

Top 10 BEST of Steve Coogan

58 Views

Added 5 years ago


Steve Coogan

53 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Steve Coogan was born and raised in Middleton, Manchester. He trained as an actor at Manchester Polytechnic School of Theatre. Steve Coogan started out as a stand-up comic and mimic, as well as doing voice over work for adverts and impressions on Spitting Image [a British satirical show using puppets which are caricatures of major public figures]. He teamed up with Chris Morris and Armando Iannucci on the Radio 4 comedy show 'On The Hour', where he helped give birth to his most famous creation Alan Partridge. Alan went on to have his own radio show and also appeared on TV in 'The Day Today' and his own chat show, 'Knowing Me, ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), British (4), Comedian (4), Male (4), Born 1965 (2), English (2), Magnificent (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1), BAFTA Winner (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Incredible (1), Lovely (1), Attractive (1), Spectacular (1), Excellent (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3732 Watched
2. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2705 Watched
3. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2516 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1960 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1573 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.4
569 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Philomena (2013)
Rating:
7.4
351 Watched
Rating:
6.6
100 Watched
Rating:
6.7
42 Watched
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
101 Watched
Rating:
7.4
56 Watched
Rating:
8.2
35 Watched
Rating:
8
23 Watched
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Male) (25 person items)

" Martin Sixsmith - Philomena "Its funny isn't it? All the pieces of paper designed to help you find him have been destroyed, but guess what, the one piece of paper designed to stop you finding him has been lovingly preserved. God and his infinite wisdom decided to spare that from the flames." "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Hot Fuzz (2007)2- Tropic Thunder (2008)3- Despicable Me 2 (2013)4- Night at the Museum (2006)5- The Other Guys (2010)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Exorcist Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Burke Dennings!"


Agirl posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Libra (185 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Lena voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Usurping_Python added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"42 The Indian in the Cupboard The Wind in the Willows Alice Through the Looking Glass The Parole Officer 24 Hour Party People Ella Enchanted Around the World in 80 Days Happy Endings A Cock and Bull Story Marie Antoinette Night at the Museum Hot Fuzz Tropic Thunder Tropic Thunder: Rain of Madness Hamlet 2 In the Loop Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Marmaduke The Other Guys Our Idiot Brother Alan Partridge: Welcome to the Places "


browser posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Agirl posted 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago