Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Aaron Root

Age: 72, born 17 November 1951

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Romy Rosemont


Lists

59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
57 votes
True Blood: Vampires (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
49 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
The Cheapest Actors in 2011 (10 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years ago 5 comments
31 votes
Famous Characters with Eyeglasses (71 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Stephen Root (born November 17, 1951) is an American actor and voice actor. He is best known for his comedic work as Jimmy James on the TV sitcom NewsRadio, as Milton Waddams in the film Office Space and as the voices of Bill Dauterive and Buck Strickland in the animated series King of the Hill. He has also won acclaim for his occasional dramatic and comedic roles, such as that of Captain K'Vada in the Star Trek: The Next Generation feature-length episode "Unification", and as Gordon Pibb in DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8145 Watched
2. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5720 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3556 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3440 Watched
5. Ghost (1990)
Rating:
6.6
2895 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2383 Watched
Rating:
7
2244 Watched




Update feed

archer-mage posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

archer-mage posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

archer-mage posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

archer-mage posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Bubbles: A Yellow Tang who is a Member of the Tank Gang.โ€‹"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"46 Crocodile Dundee II Black Rain Ghost Buffy the Vampire Slayer RoboCop 3 Dave Guilty by Suspicion Office Space Bicentennial Man O Brother, Where Art Thou? Ice Age The Country Bears Finding Nemo Jersey Girl The Ladykillers Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story Surviving Christmas Ice Age: The Meltdown Just Friends Idiocracy No Country for Old Men Mad Money Over Her Dead Body Drillbit Taylor Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts Imagine That The Men Who Stare at Goats Rango Batman: Year One Red State E"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 person items)

" Gaston Means "


archer-mage voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago