Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sharon Yvonne Stone

Age: 64, born 10 March 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 95 comments
401 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 138 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 52 comments

Sharon Stone Videos

80s Sharon Stone Diet Sprite commercial

201 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Sharon Stone Interview

199 Views

Added 9 years ago


Sharon Stone Scene 8 of 14 from Huff

176 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

47 votes
36 votes
25 votes
22 votes
21 votes

Description: Sharon Stone [ born: Sharon Yvonne Stone on March 10, 1958 in Meadville, Pennsylvania ] is an American actress, producer and former fashion model. She achieved international recognition for her role in the erotic thriller Basic Instinct by Paul Verhoeven. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actress and won a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Motion Picture Drama for her performance in Casino. Stone is the second of four children, she is the daughter of Dorothy (née Lawson), an accountant and homemaker, and Joseph William Stone II, a tool and die manufacturer and factory worker. Stone graduated in 1975 from S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (36), Blonde (22), American (17), Beautiful (12), Gorgeous (11), Born 1958 (8), Hot (6), Female (6), Producer (6), Talented (6), Blue Eyes (6), Model (5), Stunning (5), Intelligent (5), Born In March (5), Pretty (4), Femme Fatale (4), Born In 1958 (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2568 Watched
2. Casino (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2104 Watched
3. Total Recall (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2194 Watched
4. Basic Instinct (1992)
Rating:
6.3
1798 Watched
5. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.7
1686 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched




Books




Movies written by

1. Democrazy (2007)
1 Watched




Update feed

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 day, 8 hours ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago
nand voted for 3 images 1 month ago

loverofred voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1996 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role SHARON STONE as Ginger McKenna in CASINO 1995 | dir: Martin Scorsese "


QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Satrapo posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months ago

Person 135059 posted 18 images [View All] 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Person 135059 voted for 3 images 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

darakan72 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Sara Bone posted 137 images [View All] 5 months ago

Incandescent Sonder added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Henrike voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Sara Bone posted 18 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sara Bone posted 35 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

pstillove voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Anautix added this to a list 7 months ago
Beauties of the 90s (24 beauty items)

" My favourite actress of the 90s - I was a big fan of her."


QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Sara Bone posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Sara Bone posted 93 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »