Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Scott Wilson

Stats

Birth Name: William Delano Wilson

Born: 29 March 1942 Died: 6 October 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heavenly Wilson


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
62 votes
The Walking Dead Gifs (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Scott Wilson is an American film and television actor. Wilson has more than 50 film credits from the 1960s to the 2010s, including "In the Heat of the Night", "In Cold Blood", "The Great Gatsby", "Dead Man Walking", "Pearl Harbor" and "Junebug". In 1980, Wilson received a Golden Globe nomination for Best Supporting Actor โ€“ Motion Picture for his role in "The Ninth Configuration". More recently, Wilson joined the second season cast of the AMC television series, "The Walking Dead", in 2011. He plays veterinarian and Greene family patriarch, Hershe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3471 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3233 Watched
3. Monster (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1488 Watched
4. Judge Dredd (1995)
Rating:
5.1
1139 Watched
5. The Host (2006)
Rating:
7
959 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2507 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 3 (17 tv items)

"ClearRick, Carl, and Michonne travel back to Rick's home in King County to gather more weapons for the pending battle and discover Morgan Jones is still alive, though has lost his son Duane. Rick tries to convince Morgan to return with them, while Michonne protects Carl while he recovers supplies and a personal photograph from a bar. As they return, Rick and Carl realize Michonne is an asset to their group."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 2 (14 tv items)

"NebraskaHershel demands Rick's group leave. The group is shaken by the loss of Sophia and they bury her along with Hershel's wife and stepson. Hershel goes missing; Rick and Glenn find him drinking in a nearby town bar. When they turn to leave, they are confronted by two men, Dave and Tony, that want to know about Hershel's farm. Rick kills them before they attack the three."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 4 (17 tv items)

"Too Far GoneThe Governor captures Michonne and Hershel and challenges Rick and the others to abandon the prison. Though Rick offers co-existence, The Governor refuses and decapitates Hershel, and gunfire breaks out. In the midst of battle, Lilly rushes up to The Governor with the body of Meghan, who was bitten by a walker while playing. The Governor shoots Meghan to prevent her from reanimating and then orders a full-out assault of the prison, tearing through its fences and allowing a horde of w"


milica added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 person items)

"Slim Grissom, The Grissom Gang"


milica added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: October 06, 2018 (Age: 76) Cause of Death: Leukemia Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "The Walking Dead""


ercer added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
powerking14 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2017."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As The Prospector from Toy Story 2."


RJ4 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
My top 10 actors who need to be in Sharknado (11 person items)

"Just so he can say "if you go out there you risk your life""


miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago