Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Michael Fuller

Born: 12 August 1912 Died: 30 October 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christa Lang


Lists

187 votes
The Idiot's Guide To Famous (Classic) Filmmakers (85 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
38 votes
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
26 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
518 Watched
Rating:
5.9
277 Watched
Rating:
7.6
193 Watched
Rating:
7.5
184 Watched
Rating:
7.8
131 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
184 Watched
Rating:
7.6
159 Watched
Rating:
7.7
153 Watched
Rating:
7.8
131 Watched
5. Targets (1968)
Rating:
7.7
128 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
184 Watched
Rating:
7.6
159 Watched
Rating:
7.7
153 Watched
Rating:
7.8
131 Watched
Rating:
7.6
97 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.7
3 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jeffpsych added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 person items)

"Underworld U.S.A.Shock CorridorPickup On South Street"