Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roseann Theresa O`Donnell

Age: 60, born 21 March 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Elizabeth Rooney


Lists

189 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 72 comments
166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
164 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 88 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 21 comments

Rosie O'Donnell Videos

Rosie vs Trump

70 Views

Added 9 years ago


HLN: Rosie O'Donnell 'I'm still gay!'

24 Views

Added 2 years ago


Rosie O'Donnell on Adopting at 50

19 Views

Added 2 months ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Rosie O'Donnell is an American stand-up comedienne, actress, singer, author and media personality. She has also been a magazine editor and continues to be a celebrity blogger, LGBT rights activist, television producer and collaborative partner in the LGBT family vacation company R Family Vacations.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1211 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1165 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tarzan (1999)
Rating:
6.9
2929 Watched
2. The Flintstones (1994)
Rating:
4.7
2294 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1707 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1071 Watched
5. Now and Then (1995)
Rating:
6.8
508 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

1. Find Me (2002)
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
2
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
5 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Roseann O'Donnell21 March 1962O'Donnell has 5 children:โ€ข Parker Jaren O'Donnell (1995);โ€ข Chelsea Belle O'Donnell (1997);โ€ข Blake Christopher O'Donnell (1999);โ€ข Vivienne Rose O'Donnell (2002);โ€ข Dakota O'Donnell (2013);"


yellowhair posted a video 2 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 2 months ago

LGBT voted for an image 6 months ago

xmoviesman added this to a list 8 months ago
Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1993 (12 person items)

" Rosie O'Donnell Starred in: Sleepless in Seattle (1993, Nora Ephron) Another Stakeout (1993, John Badham) "


sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

sal3000 posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sal3000 posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
Arizona added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"Visited my High School once"


yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (64 person items)

"I'm moving to Canada, where there's more oxygen! "


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 music items)

"Do You Hear What I Hear (With Elmo)"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on The Fosters! (26 person items)

"Character: Rita Hendricks11 Episodes"


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Star Studded Hoarders!!! (24 person items)

"Rosie O'Donnell has an extensive toy collection with an emphasis on Happy Meal prizes."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years ago
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 music items)

"Do You Hear What I hear - Rosie O'donnell and Elmo"


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Imonlybleeding added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)