Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara

Age: 37, born 17 April 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Joaquin Phoenix


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years ago 16 comments
207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments
152 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
121 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Rooney Mara Videos

Touch of Evil: Rooney Mara

352 Views, 5 votes

Added 10 years ago


Rooney Mara & her mother talking about charity work

79 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

66 votes
54 votes
34 votes
29 votes
28 votes

Description: Actress Rooney Mara didn't exactly come from a show business family. One great-grandfather founded the Pittsburgh Steelers; another founded the New York Giants. Despite her heritage, Mara opted to go into acting instead of sports, and made her professional debut with a bit-part in the direct-to-video Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (which starred her older sister, Kate). She followed this with a handful of appearances on episodes of shows like Law & Order: Special Victims Unit and The Cleaner, eventually scoring a number of film roles, appearing in 2009's Tanner Hall, Youth in Revolt, and Friends (With Benefits). Her career ch ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3127 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1639 Watched
3. Her
Rating:
7.7
1429 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1006 Watched
5. Youth in Revolt (2010)
Rating:
6.1
648 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched




Update feed

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-Carol (2015) (Supporting Role) 2-The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)"


fuskator voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Social Network (2010)2- Her (2013)3- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)4- Lion (2016)5- Side Effects (2013)"


Nusch added this to a list 3 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Not only is the “Carol” star a vegan activist, but she’s also a designer, too. She’s the visionary behind the Hiraeth Collective – a vegan fashion label gaining ground as a leading luxury line for compassionate consumers."


Nusch voted for an image 3 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"April 7, 1985Bedford, USAActress"


Darknight voted for an image 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 42 images [View All] 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Person 135059 posted 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 2012 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ROONEY MARA as Lisabeth Salander in THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO 2011 | dir: David Fincher "


psow voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 10 months ago

amorginos voted for 18 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 15 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 5 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Facemelter voted for 3 images 1 year ago

nopatsjim14 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

BluFalcon voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

oriolu voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Patricia Rooney MaraAmerican Actress & Animal Rights Activist• Irish;• Italian;• German;• French-Canadian; "


Clarabowlover voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

mototo voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

raymondleggs posted 137 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »