Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Axelrod

Stats

Birth Name: Robert William Axelrod

Born: 29 May 1949 Died: 7 September 2019

Country of origin: United States


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
29 votes
Fighting Spandex: Villains of the Power Rangers (32 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
6 votes
The Many Faces of Power Rangers (46 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Robert Axelrod was born on May 29, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Robert William Axelrod. He was an actor and writer, known for The Blob (1988), Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993) and Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (1995). He died on September 7, 2019 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Tags: Born 1949 (2), Died 2019 (2), Writer (1), American (1), Actor (1), Voice Actor (1), Died Aged 70 (1), Lord Zedd (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1087 Watched
Rating:
7
817 Watched
Rating:
5.9
775 Watched
Rating:
6.6
756 Watched
Rating:
6.7
641 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1723 Watched
Rating:
7.1
449 Watched
Rating:
7.3
404 Watched
Rating:
6.4
383 Watched
Rating:
5.4
407 Watched




Books




Movies written by




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago