Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yuriko Kikuchi 菊地 百合子

Age: 43, born 6 January 1981

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shôta Sometani


Lists

349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months ago 47 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 19 comments

Rinko Kikuchi Videos



Photos

18 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Rinko Kikuchi is a Japanese film actress. She is the first Japanese actress to be nominated for an Academy Award in 50 years, for her work in Babel (2006). She also starred in Guillermo del Toro's 2013 science fiction action film Pacific Rim. She was born in Hadano, Kanagawa and was discovered by a talent agent on the street at 15. Kikuchi married Shōta Sometani on 2014.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2554 Watched
2. Pacific Rim (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1303 Watched
3. 47 Ronin (2013)
Rating:
5.8
484 Watched
Rating:
6.9
418 Watched
5. Norwegian Wood (2010)
Rating:
6.7
192 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
7.9
94 Watched
Rating:
6.5
98 Watched
3. Liar Game (2007)
Rating:
8.3
74 Watched
Rating:
8.2
38 Watched
5. Tokyo Vice (2022)
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.7
18 want to see




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 17 images [View All] 6 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2006 (Female) (25 person items)

" Chieko Wataya - Babel "They look at us like we're monsters." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Female) (25 person items)

" Mako Mori - Pacific Rim "


lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Asie voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Yuriko Kikuchi6 January 1981Kikuchi has 2 children:• ... (2016);• ... (2018);"


Person 101505 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago
icequeen0903 added this to a list 2 years ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"January 6, 1981Hadano, JapanActress"


SA-512 voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2007 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role RINKO KIKUCHI as Chieko Wataya in BABEL 2006 | dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu "


rhpxmobrtv voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

oldman added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

selsun voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (AFC & OFC) [POLL] (65 person items)

" Votes: 1 TB: 0.2 Onion Jack"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

jayes voted for 4 images 3 years ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 4 images 3 years ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

texan voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »