Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rhys Owain Evans

Age: 56, born 22 July 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 75 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Rhys Ifans Videos

The Importance Of Being Idle

97 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

12 votes
7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rhys Ifans ( born Rhys Owain Evans; 22 July 1967) is a Welsh actor and musician. He is known for his portrayal of characters such as Spike in Notting Hill and Jed Parry in Enduring Love and as a member of the Welsh rock groups Super Furry Animals and The Peth. Ifans also appeared as Xenophilius Lovegood in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows โ€“ Part 1, and as Dr. Curt Connors/The Lizard in The Amazing Spider-Man. He played Edward de Vere, 17th Earl of Oxford, in Anonymous. Ifan also has a recurring role as Mycroft Holmes, Sherlock's (Jonny Lee Miller) older brother in the CBS series Elementary. Ifans gained fame in the United ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3454 Watched
2. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2988 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2095 Watched
4. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1538 Watched
5. Mr. Nobody (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1028 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
3. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
348 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Rylvan posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)2- The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)3- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)4- Notting Hill (1999)5- Mr. Nobody (2009)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Dr. Curt Connors / The Lizard Movies : - Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Dunkirk (1997) (13 movies items)

"Gibson!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Dr. Kurt Connors in "The Amazing Spiderman.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

milica voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Rhys is Dominique and Brandon's dad, he's the coolest father ever (so he assumes) he acts more like a big brother than an actually father to the two, but that's okay; he's chill and just acts more silly."


SanyoMute voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"I personally think this maybe the best video for Oasis. "