Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Herbert Wise

Age: 75, born 20 August 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kass McClaskey


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (337 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
32 votes
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
"Welcome To Fansville!" (14 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 months, 1 week ago

Ray Wise Videos


View all Ray Wise videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Raymond Herbert "Ray" Wise (born August 20, 1947) is an American actor. Some of his best-known roles include Leland Palmer in Twin Peaks (1990), henchman Leon C. Nash in RoboCop (1987), Jack Taggart Sr. in Jeepers Creepers II (2003), the Devil in the CW television series Reaper (2007), Donald Wadsworth in Suburban Gothic (2014). Wise was born in Akron, Ohio, graduated from Garfield High School in 1964 and attended Kent State University in Kent, Ohio. He is of Romanian descent on his mother's side. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2874 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1923 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2070 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1681 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2899 Watched
2. RoboCop (1987)
Rating:
6.8
2569 Watched
Rating:
7.1
875 Watched
Rating:
7.2
792 Watched
Rating:
5.2
711 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
"Welcome To Fansville!" (14 characters items)

"The "Usual Suspect" Of The Stolen Trophy "


TrekMedic posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Robin Scherbatsky Sr.6 Episodes"


Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

milica added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 tv items)

" Leland Palmer "


jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago