Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Hannah Weisz

Age: 52, born 7 March 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Craig


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
310 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 108 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
248 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 26 comments

Rachel Weisz Videos

Rachel Weisz - Who Is Your Cinematic Crush?

329 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Rachel Weisz - Good Morning Britain (1984)

624 Views

Added 11 years ago


Rachel Weisz in "Inspector Morse" 1993

174 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

126 votes
115 votes
114 votes
98 votes
77 votes

Description: Rachel Weisz [ born: Rachel Hannah Weisz on March 7, 1970 in Westminster, London, England ] is a former model and film actress. Rachel was born to Edith (Teich), an Austrian psychoanalyst, and George Weisz, a Hungarian inventor. Rachel was a model when she was 14 and began acting during her studies at Cambridge University. While there, she formed a theater company named "Talking Tongues", which won the Guardian Award, at the Edinburgh Festival, for its take on Neville Southall's "Washbag". Rachel went on to star on stage in the lauded Sean Mathias revival of Noel Coward's "Design For Living". It ... (more)
Tags: Actress (48), Hot (28), Beautiful (28), Gorgeous (28), British (26), Brunette (25), English (19), Female (18), Pretty (16), Green Eyes (12), Hungarian (10), Born 1970 (10), Cute (9), Oscar Winner (9), Jewish (9), Lovely (8), I Would Do Her (8), Adorable (7), Nice (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mummy (1999)
Rating:
6.5
4811 Watched
2. Constantine (2005)
Rating:
6.7
3678 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3540 Watched
4. About a Boy (2002)
Rating:
6.6
2223 Watched
5. The Fountain (2006)
Rating:
7.1
1789 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5683 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 16 hours, 34 minutes ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 17 hours, 41 minutes ago
Beautiful Women (40 person items)
Nutella voted for an image 2 days, 15 hours ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 days, 15 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 6 days, 17 hours ago

fuskator voted for an image 6 days, 23 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1050 person items)

"1- The Mummy (1999)2- Black Widow (2021)3- Constantine (2005)4- The Mummy Returns (2001)5- The Bourne Legacy (2012)"


SomeBloke voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago
PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

franlob voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

romis18 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 1 month ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Slither-In Snake (39 beauty items)
BILLIONAIRE voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

_?_ voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

HOTEL DE PARIS voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

perod voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »