Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig

Age: 53, born 2 March 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachel Weisz


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 66 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 47 comments
207 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 39 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
193 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 36 comments

Daniel Craig Videos

Daniel Craig-Layer Cake Opening Monologue

268 Views

Added 10 years ago


Sony Bravia HD Quantum of Solace ad

247 Views, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago




Photos

22 votes
17 votes
16 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Daniel Wroughton Craig is an English actor best known for playing British secret agent James Bond in a 2006 reboot of the film series, which started in 1962. Craig is an alumnus of the National Youth Theatre and graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London and began his career on stage. His early on screen appearances were in the films Elizabeth, The Power of One and A Kid in King Arthur's Court, and on Sharpe's Eagle and Zorro in television. Appearances in the British films Love Is the Devil, The Trench and Some Voices attracted industry attention, leading to roles in bigger productions such as Lara Croft: ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), British (25), James Bond (22), Ugly (18), Born 1968 (9), Male (8), Hot (7), Wooden (7), English (6), Action (5), Movies (4), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4), Gorgeous (4), Attractive (4), Road To Perdition (4), Weird Face (4), 007 (3), Cute (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (2006)
Rating:
7.4
3758 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3404 Watched
3. Munich (2005)
Rating:
7.2
1680 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2065 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1818 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
7.1
530 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (96 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Daniel Wroughton CraigEnglish Actor• English;• Welsh;• Scottish;• Irish;• French/French Huguenot; "


Citizen Caine voted for an image 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Animal Farm Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Napoleon!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Defenders of The Earth Movie Fancast (12 movies items)

"as Flash Gordon "


milica added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (343 person items)

" Darren, The Mother "


cutelioncub voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
The Terminator Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Hal Vukovich!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
RGT voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Steve in Munich Runner up: XXXX in Layer Cake"


Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"Points 9 Kathy(2)ChihuahuaDaddy(7)"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Mikael Blomkvist in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"


Cleopatra added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Head of the Air Force!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Animal Farm Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Napoleon!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
randomuser voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

The Saboteur posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Justice Leauge cast (27 person items)
Caccia voted for 51 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"Votes: 2 (2)DANIEL WROUGHTON CRAIG2 March 1968 - Height: 5'10Voters: celina, Hssine"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

iFatimah added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

matt voted for 28 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »