Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Griffiths

Age: 55, born 18 December 1968

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Taylor


Lists

186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 45 comments
68 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
51 votes
Ravishing Rachels (42 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
33 votes
9 Rachels & a Rachael (10 items)
list by Mr. Skinz
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Rachel Griffiths [born: December 18, 1968 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia] is an actress, writer and producer. Her mother, Anna Griffiths, is an art consultant. Her uncle is a Jesuit priest. Has two older brothers. One brother, Ben, is a ski instructor. Lived on the Gold Coast, Queensland until age five, then moved to Melbourne. Attended Star of the Sea Catholic Girls' College did well at school and learned ballet. When she was 11, her father left home with an 18-year-old woman. She hasn't seen him for years. Her mother was an art teacher at the time and raised the children alone. Has an Education Degree in dance and drama. Wo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
2001 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2198 Watched
3. Step Up (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1239 Watched
Rating:
7.4
529 Watched
Rating:
7.5
543 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1361 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
Rating:
6.7
283 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.7
8 Watched
2. Roundabout (2003)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Movies written by

1. Roundabout (2003)
0 want to see




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Rachel Anne Griffiths18 December 1968Griffiths has 3 children:โ€ข Banjo Patrick Taylor (2003);โ€ข Adelaide Rose Taylor (2005);โ€ข Clementine Grace Taylor (2009);"


Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Hacksaw Ridge (2016)2- Blow (2001)3- Saving Mr. Banks (2013)4- My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)5- Step Up (2006)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Person 101505 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

yukonlyc voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1999: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Hilary and Jackie'"


SA-512 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years ago

perod posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 beauty items)
morenete posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Ravishing Rachels (42 beauty items)