Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pil Lip Ahn

Born: 29 March 1905 Died: 28 February 1978

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - A (65 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Philip Ahn was an American actor and activist of Korean descent. With over 180 film and television credits between 1935 and 1978, he was one of the most recognizable and prolific Asian-American character actors of his time. He is widely regarded as the first Korean American film actor in Hollywood. Ahn also served in the Special Services division of the United States Army during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
654 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.6
226 Watched
Rating:
7.2
202 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
5. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.7
160 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
292 Watched
2. Shock Corridor (1963)
Rating:
7.5
178 Watched
3. One-Eyed Jacks (1961)
Rating:
7
115 Watched
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
5.6
62 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)