Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Paul McCrane

Stats

Birth Name: Paul David McCrane

Age: 63, born 19 January 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dana McCrane


Lists

21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Directed by Paul Verhoeven (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 items)
list by Stehako
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Paul McCrane was born on January 19, 1961 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Paul David McCrane. He is an actor and director, known for The Shawshank Redemption (1994), Urgencias (1994) and RoboCop (1987). He has been married to Dana McCrane since 1998. They have two children.
Tags: American (2), 24 (2), Male (2), Born 1961 (2), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
5. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1442 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1256 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5531 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2619 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1434 Watched
Rating:
4.3
709 Watched
Rating:
6.4
385 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Above the Law (2010)
0 want to see




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Jack Ballard Real person but no photo - please help find! "


rickterenzi voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Robert Romano Season 6 Season 7 Season 8 Season 9 Season 10"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Robert Romano Season 4 Season 5"


Defenestrated Jack posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago