Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Age: 55, born 18 November 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
205 votes
They dated?! (24 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
169 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years ago 15 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 21 comments

Owen Wilson Videos

Untitled video

0 Views

Added 4 years ago


Untitled video

0 Views

Added 4 years ago


Untitled video

0 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

15 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Owen Wilson was born on November 18, 1968, in Dallas, Texas. While at the University of Texas at Austin, he met filmmaker Wes Anderson. The two teamed up to make the film Bottle Rocket in 1996, the first of several films they would work on together, which would include Rushmore, The Life Aquatic and The Royal Tenenbaums. Wilson has starred in a range of comedies over the years and also lent his vocal talent to the voice of Lighting McQueen, an animated car, in Cars and Cars 2, in addition to other animated projects. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Actor (39), American (19), Comedian (11), Born 1968 (8), Male (7), Cool (5), Frat Pack (5), Funny (4), Zoolander (4), Likable (4), Irish (3), Awesome (3), White (3), Straight (3), Wedding Crashers (3), Action (2), Depression (2), Suicide Attempt (2), Screenwriter (2), Talented (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4498 Watched
Rating:
6.6
4423 Watched
Rating:
6
3732 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3647 Watched
5. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3404 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
933 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2474 Watched
2. Rushmore (1998)
Rating:
7.4
1266 Watched
3. Bottle Rocket (1996)
Rating:
6.7
542 Watched
4. Bottle Rocket (1993)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched




Music

1. Starsky & Hutch (2007)
Rating:
6
0 want this




Books

Rating:
8.5
1 own




Update feed

Soutien ร  Ukraine voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Male) (25 person items)

" Dignan - Bottle Rocket "How does an asshole like Bob get such a great kitchen?" "


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 11 months ago
yellowhair voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)2- Armageddon (1998)3- Midnight in Paris (2011)4- Cars (2006)5- Wedding Crashers (2005)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Mobius Movies : - Loki (2021) - Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (2023)"


motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Ruaidhrรญgh added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Males 9/10 (12 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »