Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael James Vogel

Age: 43, born 17 July 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Courtney Vogel


Lists

71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
Just keep swimming... (26 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
100 hottest male celebrities! (100 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
27 votes
Barbudos (40 items)
list by Meg
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Vogel began modeling for Levi's, and was subsequently cast in the television series Grounded for Life, appearing in a recurring role between 2001 and 2004. His first film role was in the skateboarding-themed Grind, which was released on August 15, 2003. The film's co-stars included Adam Brody and Jennifer Morrison. Vogel's next role was in the made-for-television remake of Wuthering Heights, which premiered on MTV a month after Grind's release, in September 2003. In the film, Vogel played Heath opposite Erika Christensen's Kate. Vogel's last 2003 role was in the remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, which was released in Octobe ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Hot (3), American (2), Handsome (1), Under The Dome (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Gret Eyes (1), I Would Do Him (1), Pan Am (1), Born In 1979 (1), Bates Motel (1), Good Acting (1), Movies (1), Male (1), Beautiful (1), Model (1), Cancer (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cloverfield (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2325 Watched
2. The Help (2011)
Rating:
7.7
1360 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1414 Watched
4. Blue Valentine (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1076 Watched
Rating:
6
1074 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1144 Watched
3. Bates Motel (2013)
Rating:
8
437 Watched
4. Under The Dome (2013)
Rating:
6.4
297 Watched
Rating:
6.4
316 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
matt posted 6 images [View All] 6 years ago

matt voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years ago

echo added this to a list 6 years ago
matt voted for an image 6 years ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago